Jio cleaning
📍 Home cleaning services in Noida
Jio Cleaning, a home cleaning service based in Noida, offers a range of solutions including general cleaning and pest control. They appear to focus on providing swift service and addressing specific concerns like cockroach and termite treatment. Availability and responsiveness can be variable, so clear communication is advised.
While generally aiming for customer satisfaction, service consistency seems to be an area for potential improvement. Reported experiences suggest that the thoroughness of cleaning, particularly in kitchens and bathrooms, and the professionalism of staff, can fluctuate. Pricing should be discussed upfront.
Features and services of Jio cleaning
Service options
- Online estimates
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Gender-neutral toilets
Crowd
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Jio cleaning is in position 15 out of 38 in Home Cleaning Services in Noida
Customer Reviews
Jio cleaning has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 103 reviews on Google
Wow very good service thank you so much for this cocroach pest service I m happy
Very nice pest control service
Very good service, termite treatment
I had hired them for the Diwali cleaning. they did the below average job, also charges were high ,due to diwali. There were 4 guys but all them were non professionals .. at many places dust were as it is..without being touched at all.. i was so dissapointed with the result and felt cheated after charging 8k for pathetic service... attaching photos of some misses.. avoid their services is my recommendation.
Not at all trusted vendor. Booked their service. Tried reaching out to them multiple times on date of booking but no one picked the call. Please dont waste your money anf efforts with them.
It was really nice,quick and they did their work really well.In noida sector 37
Very nice service… They value there customers…
Information about Jio cleaning
Address
Jio cleaning is located at 4 floor, Jio cleaning, 291, C Block, Pocket C, Sector 10, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301, India
Phone
The phone number of Jio cleaning is +91 88265 97255
Website
The website of Jio cleaning is: jiocleaning.com
Business Hours
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours