Kanaka Enterprises

📍 Electricians in Mysuru

Kanaka Enterprises

9.1

Kanaka Enterprises, based in Mysuru, provides dependable electrical services for homes and businesses. Known for their prompt response times, they offer solutions for urgent issues, often extending assistance even during late hours. Clients appreciate the professionalism and efficiency demonstrated by their technicians.

The team at Kanaka Enterprises prioritizes clear communication and strives to deliver cost-effective solutions. They are committed to resolving electrical problems quickly and effectively, ensuring customer satisfaction with a focus on integrity and reliable service.

Features and services of Kanaka Enterprises

Service options

  • Online estimates
  • On-site services

Kanaka Enterprises is in position 2 out of 27 in Electricians in Mysuru

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Kanaka Enterprises has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 304 reviews on Google

Dr. Kaunain Roohi

We had an urgent UPS issue late at night, and the electrician Mr Raju, came to our rescue immediately. The response time was incredibly quick, and the problem was fixed efficiently. The service was professional, courteous, and reliable. Really appreciate the dedication and willingness to help at such odd hours. Highly recommended!

Dr. Kaunain Roohi ☆ 5/5
Kavitha C V

We had an issue with the switch board, Mr Mohan visited instantly as I called him and he fixed it quickly, as I had kids at home I wanted this issue to be fixed as soon as possible he was polite and work was completed in time also he charged convinced fee which was worth paying him ☺️

Kavitha C V ☆ 5/5
Ramesh Shankarnarayan

Really good job done and genuine person quickly responding

Ramesh Shankarnarayan ☆ 5/5
Nagalakshmi Gowda

Very quick and good in explanation of each and everything. Thanks a ton for your service. Price is also affordable. Service is top notch..

Nagalakshmi Gowda ☆ 5/5
Harshavardhan SV

Very timely, quick, efficient work soft spoken.

Harshavardhan SV ☆ 5/5
Shantha kumar

This might look like a fake review, but its not. I had called Mohan from this shop late at night for power issues at home. This person helped resolve the issue by guiding me over phone. Trustable electrician. Thanks for your services.

Shantha kumar ☆ 5/5
Narasimha Iyengar (Simz4u)

Very poor behavior.. first accepts the job but then neither turns up nor responds to our multiple calls. Very unprofessional.. He should have the ethics to ethics to either decline the job or atleast the decency to respond to our calls.

Narasimha Iyengar (Simz4u) ☆ 1/5

Information about Kanaka Enterprises

Address

Kanaka Enterprises is located at 342, 5th Cross, Adichunchanagiri Road, Block K, Kuvempu Nagara, Mysuru, Karnataka 570023, India

Phone

The phone number of Kanaka Enterprises is +91 88613 97479

Business Hours

Monday: 09:30–21:30
Tuesday: 09:30–21:30
Wednesday: 09:30–21:30
Thursday: 09:00–21:30
Friday: 09:30–20:30
Saturday: 09:30–21:00
Sunday: 10:00–17:00

Contact Kanaka Enterprises

    Similar alternatives to Kanaka Enterprises

    Subir