Shri Royal Electricals

📍 Electricians in Puducherry

Shri Royal Electricals

6.0

Shri Royal Electricals is a respected supplier of electrical components and branded appliances in Puducherry. They cater to a wide range of needs, offering a comprehensive selection of switches, wiring, LED lighting, and water heaters from leading manufacturers.

Known for their competitive pricing and knowledgeable staff, Royal Electricals is a reliable choice for both residential and commercial electrical projects. They are recognized as a key provider of wholesale electrical supplies within the region.

Features and services of Shri Royal Electricals

Service options

  • Delivery
  • In-store shopping
  • On-site services

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Google Pay

Parking

  • Free parking lot

Shri Royal Electricals is in position 21 out of 31 in Electricians in Puducherry

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Shri Royal Electricals has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 14 reviews on Google

Kowsalya_myth

I recently purchased LED lights, switches, and branded wires from Royal Electricals, and I am thoroughly impressed with their products and service. As a Havells dealer in Pondicherry, they offer a wide range of high-quality items including switches, sockets, and water heaters. The staff was knowledgeable and provided excellent recommendations for my needs. If you're looking for the best electrical shop in Pondicherry, I highly recommend Royal Electricals. They are also the best water heater shop in Pondicherry and an outstanding electrical wholesale shop in Pondicherry. Their product selection and customer service are top-notch.

Kowsalya_myth ☆ 5/5
krishna kumari

Recently purchased electrical lighting item in shri royal electrical. price is too low than market price and manufacturing. they explaining their product. highly recommended this shop is best electrical shop in Pondicherry and electrical items wholesale shop in Pondicherry. quality branded product. They branded item like wire, switches, led bulb and led tube light fittings , water heater at affordable price at this shop.

krishna kumari ☆ 5/5
Kayathiri Thiru

Good service, good product, reasonable price for polycab wire, Legrand switch, led lights fittings, branded fan Havells, those materials purchased from this shop. Seller is very Kind person. Explained product. Havells switch is 10 year warranty and replacement but at my home using only Legrand switch so I can't purchase that. Budget friendly this shop. Highly recommend this electrical shop and branded light fittings shop in Pondicherry.They have industrial electrical products is available. Got all electrical material in wholesale price than market price from this shop.

Kayathiri Thiru ☆ 5/5
ganesh egambara

As a contractor, I rely on Royale for all my electrical supplies. They are the best electrical shop in Pondicherry with an impressive inventory. Also, their LED wholesale section is superb.

ganesh egambara ☆ 5/5
Perumal Sathish

All the premium brands and affordable price, And Excellent service

Perumal Sathish ☆ 5/5
Pondicherry guruji Traditional herbal medicine

Supar

Pondicherry guruji Traditional herbal medicine ☆ 5/5
Gunal G1

போன் பண்ணா யாருமே போன எடுக்க மாட்டீங்க அப்புறம் எதுக்கு போன் நம்பர் போட்டு இருக்கீங்க

Gunal G1 ☆ 1/5

Information about Shri Royal Electricals

Address

Shri Royal Electricals is located at 299, Anna Salai, MG Road Area, Puducherry, 605001, India

Business Hours

Monday: 09:30–21:30
Tuesday: 09:30–21:30
Wednesday: 09:30–21:30
Thursday: 09:30–21:30
Friday: 09:30–21:30
Saturday: 09:30–21:30
Sunday: 09:30–14:00

Contact Shri Royal Electricals

    Similar alternatives to Shri Royal Electricals

    Subir